Meet the Staff

Meet the staff

 

Mike Adnitt Principal
 
    SLT
Tony Wood Director of Finance & Resources
Phill Dalowsky Assistant Principal for Learning & Progress
Helen West Assistant Principal for Inclusion & Achievement
Petrina Longstaff Senior Manager Curriculum & Standards
Adam Gayfer Senior Leadership for Learning & Progress
Dan Ellerby Senior Leadership for Learning & Progress
Nancy Newlands-Melvin Senior Leader for Employability & Leadership
 
    Curriculum and Progress Leaders and Teams
Emily Atkinson Science Teacher/KS4 Science Lead
Deanna Black SCITT PE Tern 2/3
Lynda Brine Science Curriculum & Progress Leader
Darren Burt Maths Curriculum & Progress Leader
Kelly Butler Science Teacher
Nusrat Choudhry ATL Year 11 / Humanities Teacher
Vicky Cowlbeck SCITT Maths Term 1
Mark Crawford Science Teacher
Matthew Cretney ATL Year 7 / Technology Teacher
Paul Crompton Maths Teacher
Rhys Cumberlidge SCITT PE Term 1
Darren Darcy Humanities Curriculum & Progress Leader
Annie-Rose Holliday Humanities Teacher
Sarah Dodsworth English Teacher
Paul Downie English Teacher / 2 i/c English
Moona Dualeh Curriculum & Progress Leader – Computer Science
Jade Elston Maths Teacher/2i/c Maths
Angela Mayren SCITT English Term 1
Bev Green Design & Technology Teacher
Aminul Hassan Maths Teacher
Kerry Harrison Science Teacher
Rebecca Spouncer Maths Teacher
Karen Hepworth Humanities Teacher
Michelle Hill ATL Year 7 / Science Teacher
John-Paul Hogan Science Teacher
Nicholas Hughes Humanities Teacher
Susan Jardine English Curriculum & Progress Leader
Kate Keyworth Art, Design & Technology Curriculum & Progress Leader
Jessica Knowles English Teacher
Joey Kock ATL Year 8 / Geography Teacher
Justin Kock Curriculum & Progress Leader – Business, Employability & IT
Deb McBride PE Teacher / 2 i/c PE / House Leader
Julie Miles Religious Education Curriculum & Progress Leader
Ryan Oates ATL Year 9 / PE Teacher
Naomi Phipps PE Teacher
Laura Purbrick Science Coordinator / KS3 Science Lead
Karen Regan Food Technology Teacher
Lindsay Shutes PE Curriculum & Progress Leader
Antony Smith SCITT Science Term 1
James Stainton PE Teacher
Sally Walker Year 10 ATL/Maths Teacher
Emma White SCITT Science Term 2/3
Deborah Weatherhead English Teacher
Brian Wilcock Science Teacher / 2 i/c Science
Kate Williams English Teacher, SENCo
Dave Wordingham Humanities Teacher
Susan Yanes Curriculum & Progress Leader – Languages
 
    Inclusion
Corrine Abraham LTA – Year 8
Viv Batty LTA
Val Borrill LTA / Intervention
Martin Kent Student Progress Leader Year 7
Ewa Catalano EAL Support
Chris Cowling Student Progress Leader Year 8
Sue Dorling LTA – Year 10
Kate Ellis LTA – Year 7
Helen Hill Inclusion Manager/Extended Services Co-ordinator
Janet Lamb LTA – Year 9
Debbie Leadenham Student Progress Leader Year 9
Terri Loftus Student Progress Leader Year 10
Elizabeth Nikolaidis Well-Being & Early Help Coordinator
Ann Roberts Nurture /
Chris Rowbotham Student Progress Leader Year 11
Mel Woolnough LTA – Year 7
 
    Associate Staff
Christine Ashworth Student Supervising Officer
Dawn Axten Curriculum Support
Vacant PE Technician
Christopher Bower ICT Technician
Finola Byron Receptionist
Jill Chamberlain Admin Support
Melissa Chennells PA for Inclusion
Garry Drinkall Senior Manager Systems and Structures
Jo Evans Student Services Officer
Mary Hagland Lunchtime Supervisor
Chantele Hewson Lunchtime Supervisor
Lorna Johnson PA to Senior Leaders/Finance Officer/Personnel
Agnieszka Malerowicz Science Technician
Elaine McLoughlin Casual LTA/Lunchtime Supervisor
Nicola Mitchell Art, Design & Technology Technician
Shirley Nottingham Caretaker
Vicky Oxley Cover Supervisor/Outdoor Education Lead/DofE
Sarah Robinson Data and Reporting Officer
Margie Sanderson Lunchtime Supervisor
Sally Simpson PA to the Principal & Clerk to Trustees
Dhinsa Singh Premises Assistant
Sarah Spencer Chaplain: Inclusion & Community Worker
Yvette Smith Exams Officer
Ausra Voitehe Lunchtime Supervisor
Michelle Wainwright ATL PA / Admin Assistant
Magdalena Wyderka Science Technician
Andrea Watson Learning Resources Manager / Cover Officer
Callum Watson Junior ICT Technician