Meet the Staff

Meet the staff

 

Mike Adnitt Principal
 
    SLT
Tony Wood Director of Finance & Resources
Phill Dalowsky Assistant Principal for Learning & Progress
Helen West Assistant Principal for Inclusion & Achievement
Adam Gayfer Senior Leadership for Learning & Progress
Dan Ellerby Senior Leadership for Learning & Progress
Nancy Newlands-Melvin Senior Leader for Employability & Leadership
 
    Curriculum and Progress Leaders and Teams
Emily Atkinson Science Teacher
Lynda Brine Science Curriculum & Progress Leader
Darren Burt ATL Year 9 / Maths Teacher / 2 i/c Maths
Kelly Butler Science Teacher
Nusrat Choudhry ATL Year 10 / Humanities Teacher
Matthew Cretney Technology Teacher
Paul Crompton Student Teacher – Maths
Richard Dale PE/Maths Teacher
Darren Darcy Humanities Curriculum & Progress Leader
Vanessa Demaude Languages Curriculum & Progress Leader
Sarah Dodsworth English Teacher
Paul Downie English Teacher / 2 i/c English
Moona Dualeh ICT Teacher
Jade Elston Maths Teacher
Bev Graham English Teacher
Bev Green Design & Technology Teacher
Aminul Hassan Maths Teacher
Kerry Harrison Science Teacher
Rebecca Spouncer Maths Teacher
Karen Hepworth Humanities Teacher
Michelle Hill ATL Year 11 / Science Teacher
John-Paul Hogan Science Teacher
Nicholas Hughes Humanities Teacher
Susan Jardine English Curriculum & Progress Leader
Kate Keyworth Art, Design & Technology Curriculum & Progress Leader
Jessica Knowles English Teacher / House Leader
Joey Kock ATL Year 7 / Geography Teacher
Justin Kock Business Studies / ICT Teacher / House Leader
Deb McBride PE Teacher / 2 i/c PE / House Leader
Julie Miles Religious Education Curriculum & Progress Leader
Ryan Oates ATL Year 8 / PE Teacher
Laura Purbrick Science Teacher / Ruby House Leader
Karen Regan Food Technology Teacher
Lindsay Shutes PE Curriculum & Progress Leader
James Stainton PE SCITT
Sally Walker Maths Curriculum & Progress Leader
Deborah Weatherhead English Teacher
Brian Wilcock Science Teacher / 2 i/c Science
Kate Williams English Teacher
Dave Wordingham Humanities Teacher
Susan Yanes Languages Teacher
 
    Inclusion
Corrine Abraham LTA – Year 9
Viv Batty LTA
Val Borrill LTA / Intervention
Cathie Bremner Student Progress Leader
Ewa Catalano EAL Support
Chris Cowling Behaviour LTA / Student Progress Leader
Sue Dorling LTA – Year 7
Kate Ellis LTA – Year 10
Charlotte Firth LTA Apprentice
Helen Hill Extended Services Co-ordinator / House Leader
Janet Lamb LTA – Year 11
Debbie Leadenham Lead Exam Invigilator / Cover Supervisor
Terri Loftus Student Progress Leader
Elizabeth Nikolaidis Student Mentor / Coach
Ann Roberts Nurture /
Chris Rowbotham Student Progress Leader
Mel Woolnough LTA – Year 8
 
    Associate Staff
Christine Ashworth Student Supervising Officer
Dawn Axten Curriculum Support
Deanna Black PE Technician
Chris Bower ICT Technician
Finola Byron Receptionist
Jill Chamberlain Admin Support
Melissa Chennells Inclusion Admin Assistant
Garry Drinkall Senior Manager Systems and Structures
Jo Evans Student Services Officer
Mary Hagland Student Supervising Officer
Chantele Hewson Student Supervising Officer
Lorna Johnson PA to Senior Leaders/Finance Officer/Personnel
Petrina Longstaff Senior Manager Curriculum & Standards
Agnieszka Malerowicz Science Technician
Elaine McLoughlin Student Supervising Officer
Nicola Mitchell Art, Design & Technology Technician
Shirley Nottingham Caretaker
Diane Owens Curriculum Support
Vicky Oxley Cover Supervisor/Outdoor Education Lead/DofE
Sarah Robinson Data and Reporting Officer
Margie Sanderson Student Supervising Officer
Sally Simpson PA to the Principal
Dhinsa Singh Premises Assistant
Sarah Spencer Chaplain
Yvette Smith Exams Officer
Ausra Voitehe Student Supervising Officer
Michelle Wainwright ATL PA / Admin Assistant
Taryn Watkinson Science Technician
Andrea Watson Learning Resources Manager
Callum Watson Junior ICT Technician